Ships from TX, USA
| Condition:
Used (Acceptable)
|
A book in acceptable condition may show one or several of the following characteristics: minor water damage, moderate or excessive highlighting/underlining, or heavy wear. Used textbooks may not always include CD or other accessories.
|
|
|
Ships from TX, USA
| Condition:
Used (Good)
|
A book in good condition shows light or moderate wear. Please be aware that used textbooks may not always include cd-rom or other accessories.
|
|
|
Ships from PA, USA
| Condition:
Used (Acceptable)
|
MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, CREASES OR BENT. FASTER SERVICE FROM US!!!
|
|
|
Ships from CA, United States
| Condition:
Used (Good)
|
Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Cover has some rubbing. Cover has some edge wear.
|
|
|
Ships from TX, United States
| Condition:
Used (Very Good)
|
Paperback. Pages Clean and Unmarked.
|
|
|
Ships from Minnesota, USA
| Condition:
Used (Good)
|
Gently used book offered at a great price. We have been selling books online and in our store since 2003. Your satisfaction is guaranteed!
|
|
|
Ships from OH, USA
| Condition:
Used (Good)
|
Paperback we ship within 24 hours. NO WRITING OR TEARS, JUST A LITTLE SHELF WEAR TO COVER....... STOCK PHOTOS MAY VARY FROM THE ACTUAL ITEM. ACTUAL PHOTOS AVAIL. UPON REQUEST.
|
|
|
Ships from Tx, USA
| Condition:
Used (Very Good)
|
Very Good null Some edge and corner wear.
|
|
|
Ships from AZ, US
| Condition:
Used (Good)
|
2004. Riverhead Books. Trade Paperback. No prior owner marks. Light wear and scuffing. Ship same or next day. More fiction books in our store. Matching ISBN.
|
|
|
Ships from VA, United States
| Condition:
Used (Good)
|
Softcover, no writing, firm binding, has some shelfwear to edges and corners, pages are crisp and clean. Note: Softcover Edition
|
|
|
Ships from NH, United States
| Condition:
Used (Good)
|
Has heavy shelf wear, but still a good reading copy. We are a tested and proven company with over 700,000 satisfied customers since 1997. Choose expedited shipping (if available) for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmation on all US orders.
|
|
|
Ships from OH, USA
| Condition:
Used (Acceptable)
|
Shelf wear to the cover,Please email with specific Questions. all pages tight and intact. Pages may or may not have yellowed with age.
|
|
|
Ships from VA, United States
| Condition:
Used (Very Good)
|
Softcover, no writing, firm binding, has some shelfwear to edges and corners, pages are crisp and clean. Note: Softcover Edition
|
|
|
Ships from NY, USA
| Condition:
Used (Very Good)
|
Ships from NY, USA
| Condition:
Used (Acceptable)
|
Ships from OH, UNITED STATES
| Condition:
Used (Very Good)
|
Ships SAME or NEXT business day. We Ship to APO/FPO addr. Choose EXPEDITED shipping and receive in 2-5 business days within the United States. See our member profile for customer support contact info. We have an easy return policy.
|
|
|
Ships from OH, UNITED STATES
| Condition:
Used (Good)
|
Ships SAME or NEXT business day. We Ship to APO/FPO addr. Choose EXPEDITED shipping and receive in 2-5 business days within the United States. See our member profile for customer support contact info. We have an easy return policy.
|
|
|
Ships from tn, USA
| Condition:
Used (Like New)
|
Great Book at a Great Value. Our Customer Feedback rating speaks for itself. We take pride in our customer service. Some of our book may have a publisher mark. Ships from TN.
|
|
|
Ships from OH, USA
| Condition:
Used (Very Good)
|
Softcover in very good condition, minor shelf wear to cover only, no writing, non-smoking home, clea...Softcover in very good condition, minor shelf wear to cover only, no writing, non-smoking home, clean text, binding tight, free delivery confirmation on all US orders, West Coast, APO, Hawaii, Alaska, Puerto Rico should opt for expedited shipping or be patient with shipping time, no sales to Italy (more) (less) Note: Softcover Edition
|
|
|
Ships from IN, United States
| Condition:
Used (Very Good)
|
Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy!
|
|
|
Ships from IN, United States
| Condition:
Used (Acceptable)
|
Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy!
|
|
|
Ships from IN, United States
| Condition:
Used (Good)
|
Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy!
|
|
|
Ships from FL, USA
| Condition:
Used (Very Good)
|
Clean text. SATISF GNTD + SHIPS W/IN 24 HRS. Sorry, no APO deliveries. Ships in a padded envelope with free tracking. 44,330r
|
|
|
Ships from FL, USA
| Condition:
Used (Good)
|
Ex-library book with usual markings. Clean text. SATISF GNTD + SHIPS W/IN 24 HRS. Sorry, no APO deliveries. Ships in a padded envelope with free tracking. 1413d
|
|
|
Ships from FL, USA
| Condition:
Used (Like New)
|
Clean text. SATISF GNTD + SHIPS W/IN 24 HRS. Sorry, no APO deliveries. Ships in a padded envelope with free tracking. 4031b
|
|
|
Ships from Texas, United States
| Condition:
Used (Good)
|
Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
|
|
|
Ships from IL, USA
| Condition:
Used (Good)
|
Chip out up edge of cover. No stamps or marks. No spinal creasing.
|
|
|
Ships from OH, USA
| Condition:
Used (Like New)
|
Like new softcover in excellent condition, no writing, non-smoking home, clean text, binding tight, ...Like new softcover in excellent condition, no writing, non-smoking home, clean text, binding tight, free delivery confirmation on all US orders, West Coast, APO, Hawaii, Alaska, Puerto Rico should opt for expedited shipping or be patient with shipping time, no sales to Italy (more) (less) Note: Softcover Edition
|
|
|
Ships from TX, USA
| Condition:
Used (Good)
|
1594480001 1.2 x 7.9 x 5.1 Inches; 371 pages; Trade Size Soft Cover Paperback, No Dust Jacket, Book Shows Wear
|
|
|
Ships from WA, USA
| Condition:
Used (Very Good)
|
softbound/no dj; as pictured and described, softbound, unread, with various signatures on the front end paper from grantors' otherwise excellent, isbn:1594480001
|
|
|
Ships from Il, United States
| Condition:
Used (Very Good)
|
Book is in very good condition, with minor wear to cover and some scuffs along lower right edge. Book lies flat, and inside pages are clean.
|
|
|
Ships from CA, USA
| Condition:
Used (Good)
|
NO INFLATED SHIPPING, Dusty Old Books is your best online source for used books from any Author, Gen...NO INFLATED SHIPPING, Dusty Old Books is your best online source for used books from any Author, Genre or Subject With more than 130,00 Quality Used Books In Stock. Our books are listed as GOOD when the cover and all pages are intact and they are in good reading condition. Satisfaction Gauranteed, or we'll replace or refund your purchase. (more) (less)
|
|
|
Ships from NH, United States
| Condition:
Used (Very Good)
|
Has moderate shelf and/or corner wear. Great used condition. We are a tested and proven company w...Has moderate shelf and/or corner wear. Great used condition. We are a tested and proven company with over 700,000 satisfied customers since 1997. Choose expedited shipping (if available) for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmation on all US orders. (more) (less)
|
|
|
Ships from NH, United States
| Condition:
Used (Acceptable)
|
Has heavy shelf wear, corner wear, highlighting, underlining and/or writing, but still a good readin...Has heavy shelf wear, corner wear, highlighting, underlining and/or writing, but still a good reading copy. We are a tested and proven company with over 700,000 satisfied customers since 1997. Choose expedited shipping (if available) for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmation on all US orders. (more) (less)
|
|
|
Ships from NY, USA
| Condition:
Used (Good)
|
Ships from NY, United States
| Condition:
Used (Very Good)
|
371 pp. Clean book with tight binding and minimal wear.
|
|
|
Ships from Colorado, USA
| Condition:
Used (Acceptable)
|
Ships from Colorado, USA
| Condition:
Used (Good)
|
Light shelfwear to cover edges with crease to spine.
|
|
|
Ships from CA, United States
| Condition:
Used (Very Good)
|
Pages and cover have no marks, bends or tears. Binding tight & uncreased. Never read. Not a remainder.
|
|
|
Ships from WV, USA
| Condition:
New
|
Ships from KY, United States
| Condition:
Used (Very Good)
|
Ships from MN, United States
| Condition:
Used (Very Good)
|
This gently used book has been well cared for. The front and back covers are clean and intact; shel...This gently used book has been well cared for. The front and back covers are clean and intact; shelf wear is very slight. The pages are clean and free of rips, tears, creases, highlighting or marks. This is not ex-library, no previous owner?s marks. This book is being properly stored in a humidity-controlled and non-smoking environment. SKU: CKB-08-HC09 (more) (less)
|
|
|
Ships from WA, USA
| Condition:
New
|
new; shrink wrapped as pictured, and described, softbound isbn:1594480001
|
|
|
Ships from NY, USA
| Condition:
New
|
Brand new, perfect condition.
|
|
|
Ships from PA, USA
| Condition:
Used (Acceptable)
|
Wear and tears on cover. Tear on spine. Some pages are bent.
|
|
Used (Acceptable)
|
$100.00
|
Shipping
|
$2.99
|
|
|
|
|
Ships from MN, USA
| Condition:
Used (Very Good)
|
Signed copy!!! No writing, tears or marks except for first page. Cover has minimal wear. Great Book!
|
|
|
Ships from Corsham, GBR
| Condition:
Used (Acceptable)
|
Immediate dispatch in the UK
|
|
Used (Acceptable)
|
$0.90
|
Shipping
|
2.99 GBP within the United Kingdom
|
|
|
|
|